SWF Winners

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

LIKE ME LIKE A JOKER (ITA)

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

EVENT ZERO (AUS)

BEST SOUND DESIGN

M (ARG)

BEST IDEA

FAM CLUB (USA)

AUDIENCE AWARD

ITALIA SICILIA GELA (ITA)

BEST ACTRESS

KRISTA HOVSEPIAN, WHOLESOMEFOOD I LOVE YOU...IS THAT OK? (USA)

 BEST COSTUME DESIGN

CHATEAU LAURIER (CAN)

BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC SCORE

ANTARKTIKA (DEU)

BEST DOCUMENTARY

SEEN & HEARD (CAN)

BEST PILOT

TWINKY DOO'S MAGIC WORLD (ITA)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

SINGLE LADIES (AUS)

BEST ACTOR

SEB CARRINGTON, STU MY NAME IS STU (FRA)

 BEST MAKE UP

OTSOEN LURRALDEAN (EUSKADI)

BEST EDITING

LA FESTA TRISTE (ITA)

BEST ANIMATION

ROSSINI MUSICA PER IL PALATO (CH)

BEST PILOT DIRECTING

UTOPIA PLANITIA (USA)

BEST SCREENPLAY

DREAMING WHISTL BLACK (UK)

 JURY SPECIAL MENTION  

QUENTIN LEWIS


"For the commitment put into facing up to different strong topics using the web series format"


BEST DIRECTING

SAGESSE 2 RUE (FRA)

BEST SERIES

VIDEOHUNTERS (DEU)

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

EIXOS (BRA)

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

WISHLIST (DEU)

BEST DOCUMENTARY

HOUSE CALL WITH DR. YVETTE LU (CAN)

 BEST COSTUME DESIGN

THE LEAGUE OF STEAM (USA)

BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC SCORE

THAT'S MY DJ (CAN)

BEST ANIMATION

THIS IS DESMONDO RAY (AUS)

 BEST MAKE UP

INDICTUS: THE LAND IS NO ONE'S (ITA)

BEST EDITING

LOST KINGS (USA)

BEST IDEA

HERMANN SOX (DEU)

AUDIENCE AWARD

GUT HOLZ (DEU) / GIMEL (ISR)

BEST SOUND DESIGN

BLIND (AUS)

BEST SCREENPLAY

BRUCE (AUS)

BEST DIRECTING

RESTORATION (AUS)

BEST PILOT

ALBTRAUF (DEU)

BEST ACTRESS

SACHI PARKER, THE SO SO YOU DON'T KNOW (USA)

BEST INTERNATIONAL SERIES

END UNSUNG (FIN)

PREMIO DEL MEDITERRANEO

IN VINO VERITAS (ITA)

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

END UNSUNG (FIN)

BEST ACTOR

KJARTAN HEWITT, CLUSTERF*CK (CAN)

BEST ITALIAN SERIES

SKAMPIA (ITA)

 SPECIAL AWARD  

THE PANTSLESS DETECTIVE (USA)

BEST SERIES

NEMAUSUS (FRA)

 

 

 

 

Best Make up - LA STIRPE DI ORAZIO

Best Original Score Music - SUBWAY THE SERIES

Best Visual Effects - THE WIZARD OF AUS

Best Editing - HOOKED

 

Best Idea - GETALIVE

Premio della Giuria Popolare - WEb SERIE

 

Best Comedy - SUPA SUPA

Best Drama - JEZABEL

Best No Fiction/ Documentary / Reality - SHOTGUN BOOGIE

Best Sci-Fi / Fantasy - DUAM

Best Horror / Thriller - DISCOCALYPSE

Best War / Action / Adventures - THE PEPPER PROJECT

 

Best Screenplay - HIGH LIFE

Best Cinematography - SHAKESPEARE REPUBLIC

Best Directing - CONFESS

 

Best Actor - Marteen Swan, THIS NEW WORLD

Best Actress -  Alexis Salinas, HOLLYWOOD

 

Best Italian Series - CARONTE

Best International Series - CHRONICLES OF A PARANOIAC

 

Best Series - BERTRAND

Winner of a cash award offered by NETFALL

 

BigopTV distribution contract winner - SURVIVAL THE SERIES

Rockzeline distribution contract winner - AUCKWARD LOVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Sound Design - IN THE CLOSET

Best Original Score Music - 5 CENTS & THE BOYZ

Best Make up - GOD BLESS ZOMBIES

Best Costume Design - THE PANTSLESS DETECTIVE

Best Visual Effects - PROJECT M

Best Art Directing - LA DUMP

 

Best Supporting Actor - Carlo Adamo, SAVVY SPINSTER DOES THE CINEMA

Best Supporting Actress - Marie-Anne Chazel, LE MEUFISME

Best Actor - Ettore Nicoletti, ARTHUR

Best Actress -  Nicole Fornoff, EMMAS WELT

 

Premio della Giuria Popolare - IL PROGETTINO

Best Idea - IO THE SERIES

 

Best No Fiction/ Documentary / Reality - HAI VISTO TOM COLLINS?

Best Comedy - MORTUS CORPORATUS

Best Drama - BEARD CLUB

Best Dramedy - A VIDA \o/ DO LUCAS BATISTA

Best Sci-Fi / Fantasy - AIRLOCK

Best War / Action / Adventures - PHOENIX RUN

Best Horror / Thriller - NUMBER OF SILENCE

 

Best Cinematography - BEARD CLUB

Best Editing - WSK

Best Screenplay - MORTUS CORPORATUS

Best Directing - INNUMEREVOLI OMBRE

 

Best Italian Series - RITALS

Best International Series - ZYARA

Best Series - ARTHUR

 

 

 

 

Best Sound Design - BIGSHOT

Best Music - FIRPO

Best Make up - LIKE ME, LIKE A JOKER

 

Best Costume Design - FIRPO

Best Visual Effects - WARZ, PIRATE FROM OUTER-SPACE

Best Trailer - FORSE SONO IO

Best Art Director - EX-MODEL

 

Best Pitch - RESURGO, Cristiano Bolla

Best Idea - THE PANTSLESS DETECTIVE

Premio della Giuria Popolare - A FAMIGGHIA

 

Best Supporting Actor - Erec Ortmann, EMPIRE OF EVIL

Best Supporting Actress - Ambra Giordano, TUTTE LE RAGAZZE DI UNA CERTA CULTURA

Best Actor - ALTRUMAN

Best Actress - Xin Wang, EX-MODEL

 

Best Production - DR. IAN

Best Editing - ZOZO THE FUGITIVE OF THE SPACE

Best Cinematography - ENDLESS

Best Screenplay - AlLTRUMAN

Best Directing - ELBA, L'EREDITA' DI NAPOLEONE

 

Best Comedy - LA SUPERCAFETERA

Best Drama - RANDOM

Best Dramedy - DOG BYTES

Best Animation - ZOZO THE FUGITIVE OF THE SPACE

Best Action - GIFTED CORPORATION

Best Fantasy - ELBA, L'EREDITA' DI NAPOLEONE

Best Horror - GABRIEL

 

Best Italian Series - TUTTE LE RAGAZZE DI UNA CERTA CULTURA

Best International Series - ALTRUMAN

 

Best Series - HIGH ROAD

 

Menzione Speciale - Atsushi Ogata, Best Performing Webseries

Menzione Speciale - LET ME OUT, Titoli di Coda

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © All Rights Reserved