SWF Past Edition

 

 

 

 

Best Sound Design - BIGSHOT

Best Music - FIRPO

Best Make up - LIKE ME, LIKE A JOKER

 

Best Costume Design - FIRPO

Best Visual Effects - WARZ, PIRATE FROM OUTER-SPACE

Best Trailer - FORSE SONO IO

Best Art Director - EX-MODEL

 

Best Pitch - RESURGO, Cristiano Bolla

Best Idea - THE PANTSLESS DETECTIVE

Premio della Giuria Popolare - A FAMIGGHIA

 

Best Supporting Actor - Erec Ortmann, EMPIRE OF EVIL

Best Supporting Actress - Ambra Giordano, TUTTE LE RAGAZZE DI UNA CERTA CULTURA

Best Actor - ALTRUMAN

Best Actress - Xin Wang, EX-MODEL

 

Best Production - DR. IAN

Best Editing - ZOZO THE FUGITIVE OF THE SPACE

Best Cinematography - ENDLESS

Best Screenplay - AlLTRUMAN

Best Directing - ELBA, L'EREDITA' DI NAPOLEONE

 

Best Comedy - LA SUPERCAFETERA

Best Drama - RANDOM

Best Dramedy - DOG BYTES

Best Animation - ZOZO THE FUGITIVE OF THE SPACE

Best Action - GIFTED CORPORATION

Best Fantasy - ELBA, L'EREDITA' DI NAPOLEONE

Best Horror - GABRIEL

 

Best Italian Series - TUTTE LE RAGAZZE DI UNA CERTA CULTURA

Best International Series - ALTRUMAN

 

Best Series - HIGH ROAD

 

Menzione Speciale - Atsushi Ogata, Best Performing Webseries

Menzione Speciale - LET ME OUT, Titoli di Coda

 

 

 

 

Best Sound Design - IN THE CLOSET

Best Original Score Music - 5 CENTS & THE BOYZ

Best Make up - GOD BLESS ZOMBIES

Best Costume Design - THE PANTSLESS DETECTIVE

Best Visual Effects - PROJECT M

Best Art Directing - LA DUMP

 

Best Supporting Actor - Carlo Adamo, SAVVY SPINSTER DOES THE CINEMA

Best Supporting Actress - Marie-Anne Chazel, LE MEUFISME

Best Actor - Ettore Nicoletti, ARTHUR

Best Actress - Nicole Fornoff, EMMAS WELT

 

Premio della Giuria Popolare - IL PROGETTINO

Best Idea - IO THE SERIES

 

Best No Fiction/ Documentary / Reality - HAI VISTO TOM COLLINS?

Best Comedy - MORTUS CORPORATUS

Best Drama - BEARD CLUB

Best Dramedy - A VIDA \o/ DO LUCAS BATISTA

Best Sci-Fi / Fantasy - AIRLOCK

Best War / Action / Adventures - PHOENIX RUN

Best Horror / Thriller - NUMBER OF SILENCE

 

Best Cinematography - BEARD CLUB

Best Editing - WSK

Best Screenplay - MORTUS CORPORATUS

Best Directing - INNUMEREVOLI OMBRE

 

Best Italian Series - RITALS

Best International Series - ZYARA

Best Series - ARTHUR

 

 

 

 

Best Make up - LA STIRPE DI ORAZIO

Best Original Score Music - SUBWAY THE SERIES

Best Visual Effects - THE WIZARD OF AUS

Best Editing - HOOKED

 

Best Idea - GETALIVE

Premio della Giuria Popolare - WEb SERIE

 

Best Comedy - SUPA SUPA

Best Drama - JEZABEL

Best No Fiction/ Documentary / Reality - SHOTGUN BOOGIE

Best Sci-Fi / Fantasy - DUAM

Best Horror / Thriller - DISCOCALYPSE

Best War / Action / Adventures - THE PEPPER PROJECT

 

Best Screenplay - HIGH LIFE

Best Cinematography - SHAKESPEARE REPUBLIC

Best Directing - CONFESS

 

Best Actor - Marteen Swan, THIS NEW WORLD

Best Actress - Alexis Salinas, HOLLYWOOD

 

Best Italian Series - CARONTE

Best International Series - CHRONICLES OF A PARANOIAC

 

Best Series - BERTRAND

Winner of a cash award offered by NETFALL

 

BigopTV distribution contract winner - SURVIVAL THE SERIES

Rockzeline distribution contract winner - AUCKWARD LOVE

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © All Rights Reserved